Betrayal of the Guardian

Did you know you can play WoWTCG online using Tabletop Simulator and this deck builder? Card data provided by Wowcards.info!
202 cards

Card name Type Cost Rarity Artist
1 Aegwynn, Guardian of Tirisfal Master Hero — Arcane damage 0/32 Human Mage 8 Epic James Ryman
2 Bone Shield Basic Ability — Blood 2 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
3 Corruption of the Ages Basic Ability — Blood 4 Rare Dany Orizio
4 Grim Touch Basic Ability — Frost Attachment 5 Rare Arthur Gimaldinov
5 Hand of Dread Instant Ability — Unholy 3 Common Gino Whitehall
6 Soul Pox Basic Ability — Unholy Disease Attachment 2 Uncommon Alexandar Alexandrov
7 Timeless Undeath Basic Ability — Unholy 4 Uncommon Adam Byrne
8 Ancient Moonkin Form Instant Ability — Balance Moonkin Form 2 Rare Space Goat
9 Feral Prowess Basic Ability — Feral 2 Common Dany Orizio
10 Living Seed Basic Ability — Restoration Attachment 2 Rare Paul Kwon
11 Roar of the Ages Basic Ability — Feral 8 Rare Daarken
12 Thorns of Nordrassil Basic Ability — Balance Attachment 1 Uncommon Gonzalo Ordonez
13 Timeless Bounty Instant Ability — Balance 3 Uncommon Markus Erdt
14 Bitey Monster Ally — Melee damage 7/5 Cat Beast 5 Common Dan Brereton
15 Gahz'rilla Monster Ally — Frost damage 8/8 Hydra Beast 7 Epic Raymond Swanland
16 Intervening Shot Instant Ability — Survival 2 Uncommon Dave Allsop
17 Piercing Shots Basic Ability — Marksmanship 2 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
18 Timeless Aim Instant Ability — Marksmanship 2 Uncommon Josh Tallman
19 Wrath of the Ages Basic Ability — Beast Mastery 5 Rare Alexandar Alexandrov
20 Arcane Shock Instant Ability — Arcane 3 Uncommon Oliver Chipping
21 Critical Mass Basic Ability — Fire 5 Rare Filip Acovic
22 Flame Volley Instant Ability — Fire 2 Common Guangjian Huang
23 Frost Stasis Basic Ability — Frost Attachment 3 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
24 Secrets of the Ages Basic Ability — Arcane 4 Rare Anessa Silzer
25 Timeless Arcana Instant Ability — Arcane 2 Uncommon Alexey Aparin
26 Blessing of the Pure Basic Ability — Holy Blessing Attachment 2 Common Jakub Kasper
27 Crusade of Kings Basic Ability — Protection X Rare Carl Critchlow
28 Guardian of the Ages Ally — Holy damage 8/8 Spirit Guardian 8 Rare Erik M. Gist
29 Light of Dawn Instant Ability — Holy Attachment 2 Rare David Vargo
30 Light's Vengeance Instant Ability — Retribution 1 Uncommon Brian Huang
31 Timeless Light Instant Ability — Holy 1 Uncommon Minhee
32 Dark Deliverance Basic Ability — Shadow 2 Common Paul Kwon
33 Holy Word: Hope Instant Ability — Holy Attachment 2 Uncommon Alvin Lee
34 Power Word: Spirit Basic Ability — Discipline Attachment 2 Rare Kerem Beyit
35 Prayer of the Ages Basic Ability — Holy 7 Rare Zoltan Boros
36 Psychic Horror Basic Ability — Shadow 3 Rare Ian Ameling
37 Timeless Agony Basic Ability — Shadow 2 Uncommon Graven Tung
38 Fast-Acting Poison Instant Ability — Assassination Poison Attachment 0 Uncommon Alex Garner
39 No Mercy Ability — Assassination Finishing Move 5 Rare Dan Masso
40 Timeless Deception Basic Ability — Subtlety 3 Uncommon Filip Acovic
41 Venomous Wounds Basic Ability — Assassination 2 Rare Zoltan Boros
42 Cloudburst Basic Ability — Restoration 4 Rare Ralph Horsley
43 Freezing Rain Totem Ability Ally — Frost damage 0/2 Elemental 3 Uncommon Ben Wooten
44 Magma Blast Instant Ability — Elemental 1 Common Jim Nelson
45 Static Shock Basic Ability — Enhancement Attachment 1 Rare Tyler West
46 Storm of the Ages Basic Ability — Elemental 2+X Rare Jennifer Cai
47 Timeless Winds Instant Ability — Enhancement 2 Uncommon Guangjian Huang
48 Curse of the Fel Basic Ability — Affliction Curse Attachment 3 Rare Space Goat
49 Demonic Rebirth Basic Ability — Demonology 2 Rare Space Goat
50 Fel Inversion Instant Ability — Affliction 2 Common Mike Sass
51 Ritual of the Ages Basic Ability — Demonology 4 Rare Mauricio Herrera
52 Thoglos Monster Ally — Shadow damage 1/5 Voidwalker Demon 2 Uncommon Chooyoun Jiu
53 Timeless Shadow Instant Ability — Affliction 3 Uncommon Michael Drake
54 Bastion of Defense Basic Ability — Protection Attachment 3 Rare Michal Ivan
55 Brutal Steel Basic Ability — Arms Attachment 5 Rare Luca Zontini
56 Fortified Defenses Basic Ability — Protection 4 Uncommon Mishi McCaig
57 Fury of the Ages Basic Ability — Fury 7 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
58 Timeless Resilience Instant Ability — Protection 2 Uncommon Kerem Beyit
59 Legacy of Betrayal Basic Ability 4 Epic James Ryman
60 More Work? Basic Ability 2 Common Tyler Walpole
61 Sigil of the Legion Basic Ability — Attachment 2 Common Sedhayu Ardian
62 Archdruid Fandral Staghelm Alliance Ally — Nature damage 1/5 Night Elf Druid 4 Rare Sia Kim
63 Belthira the Black Thorn Alliance Ally — Melee damage 5/3 Night Elf Rogue 6 Epic Anessa Silzer
64 Danath Trollbane Alliance Ally — Melee damage 5/5 Human Warrior 5 Rare John Polidora
65 Darris Leafshade Alliance Ally — Melee damage 4/3 Night Elf Death Knight 6 Uncommon Tim McBurnie
66 Dwarf Demolitionist Alliance Ally — Fire damage 1/1 Dwarf Demolitionist 3 Uncommon Matt Dixon
67 Elistari Silverwind Alliance Ally — Ranged damage 1/1 Night Elf Hunter 3 Uncommon Arthur Gimaldinov
68 General Turalyon Alliance Ally — Holy damage 7/5 Human Paladin 8 Epic John Polidora
69 Gnomish Flying Machine Alliance Ally — Ranged damage 0/2 Mechanical 1 Uncommon Matt Dixon
70 Human Darkweaver Alliance Ally — Shadow damage 3/4 Human Priest 4 Common John Donahue
71 Human Footman Alliance Ally — Melee damage 1/5 Human Warrior 2 Common Lorenzo Minaca
72 Human Knight Alliance Ally — Holy damage 1/4 Human Paladin 3 Common Clint Langley
73 Human Operative Alliance Ally — Melee damage 1/2 Human Rogue 1 Common Steve Ellis
74 Human Peasant Alliance Ally — Melee damage 1/1 Human Peasant 1 Common Clint Langley
75 Human Sniper Alliance Ally — Ranged damage 5/4 Human Hunter 5 Common Paul Kwon
76 Khadgar Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 7/4 Human Mage 5 Rare Anton Zemskov
77 Lady Voltaire Alliance Ally — Frost damage 0/9 Human Death Knight 3 Rare Jason Polner
78 Loremaster Pooth Alliance Ally — Melee damage 4/5 Worgen Druid 5 Rare Ralph Horsley
79 Myro Lumastis Alliance Ally — Fire damage 3/2 Human Warlock 3 Uncommon Markus Erdt
80 Night Elf Arcanist Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 2/2 Night Elf Mage 3 Common John Donahue
81 Night Elf Bladedancer Alliance Ally — Melee damage 5/1 Night Elf Warrior 5 Common Sandara Tang
82 Night Elf Grovewalker Alliance Ally — Nature damage 3/2 Night Elf Druid 2 Common Nacho Molina
83 Night Elf Moon Priestess Alliance Ally — Holy damage 5/3 Night Elf Priest 4 Common Jesper Ejsing
84 Night Elf Ranger Alliance Ally — Ranged damage 3/2 Night Elf Hunter 3 Common Grace Liu
85 Night Elf Swiftblade Alliance Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Night Elf Rogue 4 Common Mauricio Herrera
86 Thane Kurdran Wildhammer Alliance Ally — Nature damage 3/7 Dwarf Warrior 6 Rare William O'Connor
87 Virendra Moonglow Alliance Ally — Holy damage 5/5 Night Elf Priest 7 Uncommon Slawomir Maniak
88 Xander Blackcrow Alliance Ally — Ranged damage 1/1 Human Hunter 5 Uncommon Arthur Gimaldinov
89 Blood Knight Lynesta Horde Ally — Holy damage 4/3 Blood Elf Paladin 5 Rare Markus Erdt
90 Chora Cloudspeaker Horde Ally — Nature damage 4/6 Tauren Shaman 6 Uncommon Oliver Chipping
91 Dohna Darksky Horde Ally — Shadow damage 2/3 Tauren Priest 3 Uncommon Helen Rusovich
92 Draka Horde Ally — Melee damage 3/4 Orc Warrior 4 Rare Alex Horley Orlandelli
93 Durotan Horde Ally — Melee damage 7/7 Orc Warrior 5 Rare Alex Horley Orlandelli
94 Farseer Horgath Horde Ally — Nature damage 3/1 Orc Shaman 3 Rare Ludo Lullabi
95 Goblin Sapper Horde Ally — Fire damage 1/1 Goblin Demolitionist 3 Uncommon Mike Sass
96 Korah Icefang Horde Ally — Frost damage 3/3 Orc Mage 4 Uncommon Concept Art House
97 Korgen Skullcleaver Horde Ally — Shadow damage 4/4 Orc Death Knight 4 Uncommon Ludo Lullabi
98 Magatha Grimtotem Horde Ally — Nature damage 2/8 Tauren Shaman 6 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
99 Makuna Hatada Horde Ally — Melee damage 4/4 Tauren Druid 4 Epic Ben Olson
100 Orc Blackblade Horde Ally — Melee damage 5/4 Orc Rogue 5 Common Jim Nelson
101 Orc Flamecaller Horde Ally — Fire damage 6/5 Orc Mage 6 Common Jim Nelson
102 Orc Grunt Horde Ally — Melee damage 2/2 Orc Warrior 2 Common Clint Langley
103 Orc Necrolyte Horde Ally — Shadow damage 3/3 Orc Warlock 4 Common Space Goat
104 Orc Peon Horde Ally — Melee damage 1/1 Orc Peon 1 Common Clint Langley
105 Orgrim Doomhammer Horde Ally — Melee damage 8/7 Orc Warrior 8 Epic Michael Kormarck
106 Tauren Deathwalker Horde Ally — Frost damage 3/7 Tauren Death Knight 5 Common Paul Mafayon
107 Tauren Lightcaller Horde Ally — Holy damage 2/5 Tauren Paladin 4 Common Zoltan Boros
108 Tauren Mystic Horde Ally — Nature damage 2/3 Tauren Shaman 2 Common Jim Nelson
109 Tauren Plainsrider Horde Ally — Ranged damage 1/5 Tauren Hunter 3 Common Michael Drake
110 Tauren Sunhoof Horde Ally — Holy damage 5/5 Tauren Paladin 6 Common Clint Langley
111 Tauren Tracker Horde Ally — Ranged damage 1/3 Tauren Hunter 1 Common Phroilan Gardner
112 Tauren Wildmender Horde Ally — Nature damage 3/3 Tauren Druid 3 Common Dan Masso
113 Troll Axethrower Horde Ally — Ranged damage 1/6 Troll Hunter 4 Uncommon William O'Connor
114 Zafira Ragebolt Horde Ally — Ranged damage 3/1 Orc Hunter 3 Uncommon Dave McCaig
115 Zul'jin Horde Ally — Melee damage 1/5 Troll Rogue 3 Rare Steve Prescott
116 Bianca, Timewalker Mage Alliance & Horde Ally — Frost damage 1/1 Human Mage 1 Uncommon Ludo Lullabi
117 Enabrin, Timewalker Druid Alliance & Horde Ally — Arcane damage 1/1 Night Elf Druid 2 Uncommon Ron Lemen
118 Lyra, Timewalker Embermage Alliance & Horde Ally — Fire damage 3/3 Night Elf Mage 4 Uncommon Maria Trepalina
119 Moro, Timewalker Druid Alliance & Horde Ally — Melee damage 3/6 Tauren Druid 6 Uncommon Jennifer Cai
120 Nazzik, Timewalker Trickster Alliance & Horde Ally — Melee damage 5/3 Goblin Rogue 4 Rare Sean O'Daniels
121 Nehru, Timewalker Hunter Alliance & Horde Ally — Ranged damage 2/6 Tauren Hunter 5 Uncommon Arthur Gimaldinov
122 Timewalker Juggernaut Alliance & Horde Ally — Melee damage 2/4 Tauren Warrior 3 Common Paul Mafayon
123 Timewalker Shadowseer Alliance & Horde Ally — Shadow damage 6/4 Human Priest 6 Common Jesper Ejsing
124 Timewalker Smasher Alliance & Horde Ally — Melee damage 4/4 Orc Warrior 5 Common Eric Braddock
125 Timewalker Vanguard Alliance & Horde Ally — Melee damage 3/2 Night Elf Warrior 2 Common Roger van de Beck
126 Watsun, Timewalker Lightshield Alliance & Horde Ally — Holy damage 2/5 Dwarf Paladin 3 Rare Steve Prescott
127 Zor'ka, Timewalker Shaman Alliance & Horde Ally — Nature damage 1/3 Orc Shaman 3 Uncommon Polygon Pictures Inc.
128 Arcane Anomaly Monster Ally — Arcane damage 0/1 Arcane Elemental 3 Common Ian Ameling
129 Arcane Protector Monster Ally — Arcane damage 5/4 Mechanical 4 Uncommon Sedhayu Ardian
130 The Big Bad Wolf Monster Ally — Melee damage 5/5 Worgen Warrior 7 Rare Alex Horley Orlandelli
131 Bigbelly, Furbolg Chieftain Monster Ally — Nature damage 0/0 Furbolg Shaman 7 Rare Hector Enrique Sevilla Lujan
132 Blackfang Tarantula Monster Ally — Nature damage 2/1 Spider Beast 1 Common Dan Brereton
133 Darkwater Crocolisk Monster Ally — Melee damage 4/4 Crocolisk Beast 4 Common Steve Tappin
134 Doom Commander Zaakuul Monster Ally — Shadow damage 3/6 Doomguard Demon 5 Epic Kerem Beyit
135 Doomguard Soldier Monster Ally — Shadow damage 3/3 Doomguard Demon 4 Common Anton Zemskov
136 Durnholde Tracking Hound Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/5 Dog Beast 4 Common Linggar Bramanty
137 Enslaved Red Dragon Monster Ally — Fire damage 3/3 Red Dragonkin 4 Uncommon Milivoj Ceran
138 Eredar Deathbringer Monster Ally — Shadow damage 4/6 Eredar Demon Warlock 6 Common Ralph Horsley
139 Ethereal Spellfilcher Monster Ally — Arcane damage 3/3 Ethereal Mage 6 Uncommon Michael Kormarck
140 Ethereal Thief Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Ethereal Rogue 6 Uncommon Dan Masso
141 Felguard Annihilator Monster Ally — Melee damage 2/2 Felguard Demon 2 Common Guangjian Huang
142 Frostwolf Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/2 Wolf Beast 3 Common Steve Tappin
143 Furbolg Shaman Monster Ally — Nature damage 5/2 Furbolg Shaman 5 Common Iban Coello
144 Ghostly Charger Monster Ally — Melee damage 0/3 Horse Spirit 2 Rare Chooyoun Jiu
145 Greater Fleshbeast Monster Ally — Nature damage 4/2 Fleshbeast 3 Common Chris Seaman
146 Highland Lion Monster Ally — Melee damage 2/3 Lion Beast 3 Common Milivoj Ceran
147 Karazhan Concubine Monster Ally — Shadow damage 4/1 Succubus Demon 3 Common Gonzalo Ordonez
148 Kil'rek Monster Ally — Fire damage 0/3 Imp Demon 2 Rare Chooyoun Jiu
149 Moroes Monster Ally — Melee damage 4/2 Risen Rogue 3 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
150 Nightbane Monster Ally — Fire damage 10/10 Skeleton Dragonkin 10 Epic Glenn Rane
151 Prince Malchezaar Monster Ally — Melee damage 4/7 Eredar Demon 6 Epic Daren Bader
152 Ravenous Furbolg Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/2 Furbolg Hunter 2 Common Tom Baxa
153 Servant of Terestian Monster Ally — Fire damage 7/2 Imp Demon 6 Common Oliver Chipping
154 Shade of Aran Monster Ally — Arcane damage 5/5 Spirit Mage 5 Rare Richie Marella
155 Shadowmoon Mage Monster Ally — Arcane damage 9/1 Ogre Mage 5 Common Kerem Beyit
156 Shivarra Deathspeaker Monster Ally — Fire damage 6/3 Shivarra Demon 5 Common Paolo Parente
157 Snappyfin Instant Monster Ally — Frost damage 4/4 Murloc Mage 5 Rare Jaemin Kim
158 Spawn of Hyakiss Monster Ally — Nature damage 3/3 Spider Beast 3 Uncommon ? Konstantin
159 Spawn of Rokad Monster Ally — Melee damage 2/6 Hound Beast 6 Uncommon Dany Orizio
160 Spawn of Shadikith Monster Ally — Nature damage 2/5 Bat Beast 4 Uncommon Lars Grant-West
161 Terestian Illhoof Monster Ally — Shadow damage 2/6 Satyr Demon Warlock 5 Rare Matt Cavotta
162 Vile Watcher Monster Ally — Shadow damage 4/5 Floating Eye Demon 5 Common Tom Baxa
163 Voidshrieker Monster Ally — Shadow damage 1/2 Voidwalker Demon 1 Common Arthur Gimaldinov
164 Wildhammer Gryphon Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Gryphon Beast 4 Uncommon Chris Bjors
165 Wrathguard Defender Monster Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Wrathguard Demon 3 Common Sojin Hwang
166 Floating Spellbook Ally — Arcane damage 0/1 Spellbook 1 Common Tyler Walpole
167 Don Carlos' Famous Hat Equipment — Armor — Cloth 5 Uncommon Mike Sass
168 Durotan's Battle Harness Equipment — Armor — Plate 4 Uncommon Cindy ?
169 Gauntlets of the Ancient Frostwolf Equipment — Armor — Mail 5 Uncommon Hao Zhang
170 Khadgar's Kilt of Abjuration Equipment — Armor — Cloth 3 Uncommon Reza Ilyasa
171 Mantle of Abrahmis Equipment — Armor — Plate 2 Rare Linggar Bramanty
172 Royal Crest of Lordaeron Equipment — Armor — Shield 6 Rare Luca Zontini
173 VanCleef's Boots Equipment — Armor — Leather 4 Rare Polygon Pictures Inc.
174 Dark Portal Hearthstone Equipment — Item 5 Uncommon ? Konstantin
175 Time-Bending Gem Equipment — Item — Ring 1 Common Fei Wang
176 Moroes' Lucky Pocket Watch Equipment — Item — Trinket 3 Uncommon Polygon Pictures Inc.
177 Atiesh, Greatstaff of the Guardian Equipment — 2H Weapon — Staff 3 Epic Gonzalo Ordonez
178 Bloodfire Greatstaff Equipment — 2H Weapon — Staff 3 Common Fei Wang
179 Despair Equipment — 2H Weapon — Sword 4 Rare Luca Zontini
180 Fool's Bane Equipment — 1H Weapon — Mace 0 Rare Efrem Palacios
181 Hellscream Slicer Horde Equipment — 1H Weapon — Axe 3 Uncommon Maciej Janeczek
182 Lothar's Edge Alliance Equipment — 2H Weapon — Axe 4 Uncommon Tyler West
183 Millennium Blade Equipment — 1H Weapon — Sword 2 Common Sedhayu Ardian
184 Quel'Serrar Equipment — 1H Weapon — Sword 3 Common Jakub Kasper
185 Riftmaker Equipment — 1H Weapon — Dagger 5 Rare Petar Partoszis
186 Shard of the Virtuous Equipment — 1H Weapon — Mace 5 Uncommon Fei Wang
187 Staff of Infinite Mysteries Equipment — 2H Weapon — Staff 5 Rare Kevin Kotthaus
188 Time-Shifted Dagger Equipment — 1H Weapon — Dagger 4 Common Evgeny Zagunyannyy
189 Vagaries of Time Equipment — 1H Weapon — Mace 4 Common Dany Orizio
190 Warglaive of Azzinoth Equipment — 1H Weapon — Sword 4 Epic Fei Fei
191 Windrunner's Bow Equipment — Ranged Weapon — Bow 4 Rare Polygon Pictures Inc.
192 Assault on Blackrock Spire Alliance Quest Uncommon Linggar Bramanty
193 The Fall of Lordaeron Horde Quest Uncommon Matthew Stewart
194 The Black Morass Quest Common Richard Wright
195 A Demonic Presence Quest Uncommon Chris Seaman
196 Escape from Durnholde Quest Common Chris Moeller
197 The Master's Touch Quest Common Efrem Palacios
198 Medivh's Journal Quest Common Anton Zemskov
199 The Opening of the Dark Portal Quest Common Linggar Bramanty
200 Taretha's Diversion Quest Common Jennifer Cai
201 Capital City, Lordaeron Alliance Location Rare Philip Straub
202 Blackrock Spire Horde Location Rare Richard Wright