War of the Elements

Did you know you can play WoWTCG online using Tabletop Simulator and this deck builder? Card data provided by Wowcards.info!
220 cards

Card name Type Cost Rarity Artist
1 Almia Moonwhisper Alliance Hero — Night Elf Mage — 25 Health Uncommon Michael Kormarck
2 Aric Stonejack Alliance Hero — Dwarf Death Knight — 29 Health Uncommon Ben Olson
3 Edwin Blademark Alliance Hero — Worgen Rogue — 27 Health Uncommon Raymond Swanland
4 Grayson Steelworth Alliance Hero — Worgen Warrior — 30 Health Uncommon Marko Djurdjevic (Sixmorevodka)
5 Gundek Hammerguard Alliance Hero — Dwarf Paladin — 29 Health Uncommon Steve Tappin
6 Huntsman Gorwal Alliance Hero — Worgen Hunter — 28 Health Uncommon Alex Horley Orlandelli
7 Merissa Firebrew Alliance Hero — Dwarf Shaman — 28 Health Uncommon Chris Seaman
8 Olivia Demascas Alliance Hero — Worgen Priest — 26 Health Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
9 Thira Anvilash Alliance Hero — Dwarf Warlock — 28 Health Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
10 Vanira Raventhorne Alliance Hero — Worgen Druid — 27 Health Uncommon Christopher Moeller
11 Baxxel Geartooth Horde Hero — Goblin Hunter — 28 Health Uncommon John Polidora
12 Fraznak the Furious Horde Hero — Goblin Warrior — 30 Health Uncommon Chris Rahn
13 Jinxy Blastwheel Horde Hero — Goblin Mage — 25 Health Uncommon Scott Altmann
14 Kanga the Primal Horde Hero — Troll Druid — 27 Health Uncommon Steve Prescott
15 Mindtwister Quimtrix Horde Hero — Goblin Priest — 26 Health Uncommon Steve Tappin
16 Sunwalker Nahano Horde Hero — Tauren Paladin — 30 Health Uncommon James Zhang (CAH)
17 Tazrik Crankrust Horde Hero — Goblin Shaman — 28 Health Uncommon Ben Olson
18 Uzak'zim Horde Hero — Troll Warlock — 28 Health Uncommon Marko Djurdjevic (Sixmorevodka)
19 Zimzi the Trickster Horde Hero — Goblin Rogue — 27 Health Uncommon Chris Seaman
20 Zin'sul Horde Hero — Troll Death Knight — 29 Health Uncommon Alex Horley Orlandelli
21 Kalecgos Master Hero — Ranged damage 1/38 Blue Dragonkin Aspect 21 Epic Alex Horley Orlandelli
22 Nozdormu the Timeless Master Hero — Melee damage 1/35 Bronze Dragonkin Aspect 25 Epic James Ryman
23 Blight Bringers Ability — Unholy 1 Common E.M. Gist
24 Command of Undeath Ability — Unholy 4 Common Michael Kormarck
25 Death Strike Instant Ability — Blood 2 Uncommon Michal Ivan
26 Frozen Blight Ability — Frost Disease 3 Uncommon Efrem Palacios
27 Gargoyle Ally — Nature damage 5/5 Gargoyle 4 Rare Richie Marella
28 Horn of Winter Ability — Frost 2 Common Rutherford Gong
29 Outbreak Ability — Unholy 4 Rare Ron Lemen
30 Sanguine Presence Instant Ability — Blood 4 Rare Ron Lemen
31 Brutal Bear Form Instant Ability — Feral Bear Form 4 Uncommon Grace Liu
32 Celestial Moonfire Instant Ability — Balance 3 Rare Richard Wright
33 Healing Touch Ability — Restoration 3 Uncommon Scott Altmann
34 Maim Instant Ability — Feral 1 Common Alex Horley Orlandelli
35 Moonshard Ability — Balance 2 Common Richard Wright
36 Rend and Tear Instant Ability — Feral Cat Form 4 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
37 Savage Cat Form Instant Ability — Feral Cat Form 3 Common Wie Chen
38 Starburst Ability — Balance 4 Rare Efrem Palacios
39 Arcane Shot Instant Ability — Marksmanship 2 Common Danny Beck
40 Cobra Shot Instant Ability — Survival 4 Rare Howard Lyon
41 Donatello Ally — Melee damage 1/5 Turtle 2 Common Ittoku
42 Loque Ally — Arcane damage 8/8 Spirit Beast 7 Rare Chris Seaman
43 Noxious Trap Instant Ability — Survival 3 Rare Richard Wright
44 Warning Shot Instant Ability — Survival 1 Common Ralph Horsley
45 Widow Venom Ability — Beast Mastery 4 Uncommon Mike Nicholson
46 Wild Fervor Ability — Beast Mastery 2 Uncommon Christopher Moeller
47 Arcane Barrage Ability — Arcane 4 Rare Dan Scott
48 Arcane Foresight Ability — Arcane 1 Common Howard Lyon
49 Arcane Inferno Ability — Arcane 4 Rare Richard Wright
50 Arcane Missiles Ability — Arcane X Common Daarken
51 Draconic Flames Ability — Fire 5 Uncommon Android
52 Flash Freeze Instant Ability — Frost 3 Common Luca Zontini
53 Mystical Refreshment Ability — Arcane 3 Rare Tyler Walpole
54 Tidal Elemental Ally — Frost damage 2/2 Water Elemental 1 Uncommon Andrea Uderzo
55 Blessing of Faith Instant Ability — Holy Blessing 1 Uncommon Jonboy Meyers
56 Flash of Light Instant Ability — Holy 1 Common Gino Whitehall
57 Holy Vengeance Ability — Retribution 2 Rare Guangjian Huang
58 Holy Wrath Ability — Holy 6 Rare Daarken
59 Inquisition Ability — Holy 2 Common Lucas Graciano
60 Light of Reckoning Instant Ability — Protection 1 Common Michal Ivan
61 Shield of the Righteous Instant Ability — Protection 3 Rare Raymond Swanland
62 Vengeful Crusader Strike Instant Ability — Retribution 2 Uncommon Clint Langley
63 Dark Embrace Ability — Shadow 2 Rare Tyler Walpole
64 Expel Ability — Holy 1 Common Anton Zemskov
65 Focused Dispel Instant Ability — Discipline 3 Common Ben Olson
66 Hymn of Hope Instant Ability — Holy 2 Uncommon Jonboy Meyers
67 Leap of Faith Instant Ability — Holy 2 Rare Dan Scott
68 Mind Melt Ability — Shadow 5 Rare Android
69 Power Word: Endurance Ability — Discipline 4 Uncommon Luca Zontini
70 Shadow Word: Death Instant Ability — Shadow 2 Common Ittoku
71 Agonizing Poison Instant Ability — Assassination Poison 1 Uncommon Anton Zemskov
72 Coated Blades Ability — Assassination 2 Rare Patrick Stone
73 Infiltrate Ability — Subtlety 2 Common Ron Lemen
74 Invigorate Instant Ability — Combat Finishing Move 3 Uncommon Dave Kendall
75 Sap Ability — Subtlety 1 Common Cyril Van Der Haegen
76 Shadow Dance Ability — Subtlety 3 Rare Dan Brereton
77 Tormenting Gouge Instant Ability — Combat 1 Common Raven Mimura
78 Trickster's Gambit Instant Ability — Subtlety 3 Rare Eric Deschamps
79 Ancestral Recovery Ability — Restoration 3 Common Dan Scott
80 Blazing Elemental Totem Ability Ally — Fire damage 0/2 Elemental 4 Uncommon Jonathan Ryder
81 Chain Heal Ability — Restoration 2 Common Matt Gaser
82 Elemental Flames Instant Ability — Elemental 2 Common Lorenzo Minaca
83 Primal Dexterity Ability — Enhancement 3 Uncommon Matt Dixon
84 Tempest Totem Ability Ally — Frost damage 0/4 Restoration 4 Rare Jim Nelson
85 Totemic Vigor Ability — Enhancement 3 Rare Howard Lyon
86 Unleash Elements Ability — Enhancement 3 Rare Raymond Swanland
87 Dread Touch Ability — Affliction 3 Common Steve Tappin
88 Everlasting Affliction Ability — Affliction 3 Rare Dave Allsop
89 Fel Covenant Instant Ability — Destruction 3 Common Ben Wooten
90 Fel Flame Ability — Destruction 2 Rare Kevin Chen
91 Grimdron Ally — Fire damage 0/1 Imp Demon 1 Uncommon Paul Warzecha
92 Grim Harvest Ability — Demonology 2 Rare Paul Mafayon
93 Maazhum Ally — Shadow damage 3/3 Felhunter Demon 3 Common Warren Mahy
94 Seed of Corruption Instant Ability — Affliction 2 Uncommon Richie Marella
95 Burning Rage Ability — Fury 4 Rare Jeff Kang
96 Dauntless Defender Instant Ability — Protection 1 Common Benjamin Zhang
97 Enraged Regeneration Ability — Fury 2 Rare Ben Olson
98 Intercept Instant Ability — Fury 1 Common Matt Dixon
99 Merciless Strikes Instant Ability — Fury 3 Uncommon Alex Garner
100 Peerless Guard Instant Ability — Protection 1 Common Matt Gaser
101 Shattering Throw Ability — Arms 4 Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
102 Intensify Instant Ability — Fire Destruction 3 Epic Richard Wright
103 To Arms! Ability — Arms Combat 6 Epic Matt Dixon
104 The Firelord's Gift Ability 3 Uncommon Richard Wright
105 The Stonemother's Gift Ability 3 Uncommon Thom Tenery
106 The Tidehunter's Gift Ability 3 Uncommon Thom Tenery
107 The Windlord's Gift Ability 3 Uncommon Thom Tenery
108 Arvos Jadestone Alliance Ally — Nature damage 2/1 Dwarf Shaman 1 Common Grace Liu
109 Axar Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 3/3 Draenei Mage 4 Common Steve Prescott
110 Brimi Tinkerblade Alliance Ally — Nature damage 3/4 Gnome Rogue 4 Common Ben Olson
111 Cadric Talworth Alliance Ally — Fire damage 2/3 Worgen Warlock 3 Common Nathan Bowden
112 Dagin Bootzap Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 3/2 Dwarf Hunter 4 Common Alex Horley Orlandelli
113 Dominic Kandor Alliance Ally — Shadow damage 2/4 Worgen Death Knight 4 Common Stephen Crowe
114 Elmira Moonsurge Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 4/4 Night Elf Druid 5 Rare Gonzalo Ordonez
115 Erama Alliance Ally — Holy damage 6/5 Draenei Paladin 6 Common Steve Prescott
116 Gully Rustinax Alliance Ally — Melee damage 2/2 Gnome Warrior 2 Common Jason Seiler (Imaginism Studios)
117 Jeniva Prescott Alliance Ally — Holy damage 2/2 Worgen Priest 2 Common Daarken
118 Jerrick Valder Alliance Ally — Melee damage 2/3 Worgen Rogue 2 Common Anton Zemskov
119 Kane the Arcanist Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 0/0 Worgen Mage 4 Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
120 Nathar Wilderson Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 1/2 Worgen Druid 1 Common Lars Grant-West
121 Nessera Gildenrose Alliance Ally — Melee damage 2/4 Night Elf Warrior 3 Common Benjamin Zhang
122 Patricia Potter Alliance Ally — Fire damage 4/3 Human Warlock 3 Common Paul Kwon
123 Rufus Claybourne Instant Alliance Ally — Nature damage 2/2 Worgen Druid 2 Rare Stephen Crowe
124 Shadowseer Calista Alliance Ally — Shadow damage 4/4 Human Priest 5 Uncommon Anders Finer
125 Shaytha Lumenira Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 2/4 Night Elf Druid 3 Uncommon Brandon Kitkouski
126 Stevrona Forgemender Alliance Ally — Fire damage 2/5 Dwarf Shaman 3 Rare Jim Pavelec
127 Tidus the Relentless Alliance Ally — Arcane damage 0/1 Worgen Hunter 5 Rare Alex Horley Orlandelli
128 Vincent Brayden Alliance Ally — Melee damage 6/3 Human Paladin 5 Common E.M. Gist
129 Xeris Alliance Ally — Melee damage 3/2 Draenei Death Knight 3 Common Tim McBurnie
130 "Zooti" Fizzlefury Alliance Ally — Frost damage 3/4 Gnome Mage 5 Uncommon Ben Olson
131 Burom Bladeseer Horde Ally — Nature damage 3/2 Orc Shaman 2 Common Clint Langley
132 Caera Sunforge Horde Ally — Melee damage 2/6 Blood Elf Paladin 4 Common Tim McBurnie
133 Drax Felfuse Horde Ally — Fire damage 2/1 Goblin Warlock 2 Common Slawomir Maniak
134 Hanu Skyhorn Horde Ally — Arcane damage 1/3 Tauren Druid 2 Uncommon Steve Prescott
135 Kark Baneblood Horde Ally — Frost damage 5/4 Orc Death Knight 6 Common Steve Tappin
136 Kizzli Grinderstub Horde Ally — Nature damage 1/4 Goblin Rogue 3 Common Anton Zemskov
137 Korlix Grimvik Horde Ally — Shadow damage 2/3 Goblin Death Knight 2 Common Jana Schirmer (Sixmorevodka)
138 Kuatha Mornhoof Horde Ally — Holy damage 2/4 Tauren Paladin 3 Common Ben Wooten
139 Lena Naville Horde Ally — Holy damage 1/2 Undead Priest 1 Common Alan Pollack
140 Maxie the Blaster Horde Ally — Arcane damage 2/4 Goblin Mage 3 Rare Matt Dixon
141 Nikka Blastbor Horde Ally — Arcane damage 2/1 Goblin Hunter 1 Common Arthur Gimaldinov
142 Rakzi the Earthgraced Horde Ally — Nature damage 1/4 Goblin Shaman 2 Rare John McConnell
143 Razo'jun Horde Ally — Fire damage 1/2 Troll Shaman 3 Uncommon James Zhang
144 Rumu Moonhaze Horde Ally — Shadow damage 4/3 Tauren Priest 5 Common Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
145 Shaera Strikewing Horde Ally — Melee damage 5/4 Blood Elf Rogue 5 Common Alex Horley Orlandelli
146 Talaan Solaras Horde Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Blood Elf Warrior 3 Common Phroilan Gardner
147 Tharuk Foulblade Horde Ally — Nature damage 3/3 Orc Rogue 4 Common Jana Schirmer (Sixmorevodka)
148 Timriv the Enforcer Horde Ally — Melee damage 3/3 Goblin Warrior 4 Uncommon Slawomir Maniak
149 Tol'zin Horde Ally — Arcane damage 2/2 Troll Druid 3 Rare Dave Rapoza
150 Valytha Colton Horde Ally — Arcane damage 4/4 Undead Hunter 4 Common Brandon Kitkouski
151 Yoza'tsu Horde Ally — Fire damage 4/1 Troll Warlock 4 Common Clint Langley
152 Zarvix the Tormentor Horde Ally — Shadow damage 2/7 Goblin Priest 5 Rare Ben Wooten
153 Zeni'vun Horde Ally — Arcane damage 1/5 Troll Mage 3 Uncommon Luke Mancini
154 Azure Captain Ally — Melee damage 3/6 Blue Dragonkin 5 Common Dan Brereton
155 Azure Drake Ally — Melee damage 1/4 Blue Dragonkin 2 Common Christopher Moeller
156 Azure Emissary Ally — Arcane damage 3/3 Blue Dragonkin 3 Uncommon Tyler James
157 Azure Enforcer Ally — Arcane damage 3/4 Blue Dragonkin 4 Common Raymond Swanland
158 Azure Magus Ally — Arcane damage 2/1 Blue Dragonkin 1 Common Dan Scott
159 Azure Skyrazor Ally — Melee damage 2/5 Blue Dragonkin 4 Uncommon Luke Mancini
160 Tyrygosa Ally — Ranged damage 3/8 Blue Dragonkin Consort 6 Rare Jonboy Meyers
161 Bronze Drake Ally — Arcane damage 1/1 Bronze Dragonkin 1 Common Alexander Garner
162 Bronze Drakonid Ally — Arcane damage 2/2 Bronze Dragonkin 2 Uncommon James Ryman
163 Bronze Emissary Ally — Melee damage 4/3 Bronze Dragonkin 4 Uncommon Luca Zontini
164 Bronze Guardian Ally — Melee damage 1/4 Bronze Dragonkin 3 Common Daren Bader
165 Bronze Skyrazor Ally — Melee damage 4/4 Bronze Dragonkin 5 Common Jim Nelson
166 Bronze Warden Ally — Arcane damage 1/2 Bronze Dragonkin 1 Common Oliver Chipping
167 Soridormi Ally — Ranged damage 5/6 Bronze Dragonkin Consort 6 Rare John McConnell
168 Al'Akir the Windlord Ally — Nature damage 7/5 Air Elemental Lord 7 Epic Raymond Swanland
169 Bound Vortex Ally — Nature damage 3/1 Air Elemental 3 Uncommon Chris Seaman
170 Bound Rumbler Ally — Melee damage 4/2 Earth Elemental 5 Uncommon Mike Nicholson
171 Therazane the Stonemother Ally — Melee damage 3/9 Earth Elemental Lord 7 Epic Raymond Swanland
172 Bound Inferno Ally — Fire damage 3/2 Fire Elemental 5 Uncommon Nathan Bowden
173 Ragnaros the Firelord Ally — Fire damage 5/6 Fire Elemental Lord 7 Epic Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
174 Bound Torrent Ally — Frost damage 2/1 Water Elemental 4 Uncommon Paul Mafayon
175 Neptulon the Tidehunter Ally — Frost damage 6/5 Water Elemental Lord 7 Epic Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
176 Landro's Lichling Ally — Frost damage 3/3 Lich 4 Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
177 Malfurion Stormrage Ally — Nature damage 3/8 Night Elf Archdruid 8 Epic Alex Horley Orlandelli
178 Savage Raptor Ally — Melee damage 6/15 Raptor 9 Epic Benjamin Zhang
179 Champion's Deathdealer Breastplate Equipment — Armor — Mail 3 Rare Luca Zontini
180 Crown of Chelonian Freedom Equipment — Armor — Plate 4 Uncommon Christopher Moeller
181 God-Grinding Grips Equipment — Armor — Cloth 2 Uncommon Jonboy Meyers
182 Helm of Terrorizing Fangs Equipment — Armor — Mail 2 Rare Ben Wooten
183 Leggings of the Vanquished Usurper Equipment — Armor — Leather 3 Uncommon Luca Zontini
184 Polished Spaulders of Valor Equipment — Armor — Plate 4 Rare E.M. Gist
185 Stained Shadowcraft Spaulders Equipment — Armor — Leather 4 Rare Steve Ellis
186 Tattered Dreadmist Robe Equipment — Armor — Cloth 4 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
187 Wildlife Defender Equipment — Armor — Shield 2 Rare Efrem Palacios
188 Darkmoon Card: Volcano Equipment — Item — Trinket 7 Rare Jim Nelson
189 Landro's Hitching Post Equipment — Item 1 Rare Matt Dixon
190 Axe of Grounded Flame Equipment — 1H Weapon — Axe 5 Rare Lucas Graciano
191 Barnacle-Coated Greataxe Equipment — 2H Weapon — Axe 8 Rare Ron Lemen
192 Blacksoul Polearm Equipment — 2H Weapon — Polearm 3 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
193 Crusher of Bonds Equipment — 1H Weapon — Mace 1 Common Dave Rapoza
194 Fire-Etched Dagger Equipment — 1H Weapon — Dagger 3 Uncommon Philip Wang
195 Glyphtrace Ritual Knife Equipment — 1H Weapon — Dagger 4 Rare Arthur Gimaldinov
196 Kickback 5000 Equipment — Ranged Weapon — Gun 2 Rare Jim Nelson
197 Lightningflash Equipment — Ranged Weapon — Gun 4 Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
198 Lordbane Scepter Equipment — Ranged Weapon — Wand 3 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
199 Poisonfire Greatsword Equipment — 2H Weapon — Sword 3 Rare Oliver Chipping
200 The Perforator Equipment — 1H Weapon — Fist 4 Rare Paul Warzecha
201 Wild Hammer Equipment — 2H Weapon — Mace 7 Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
202 Aessina's Miracle Quest Common Michael Kormarck
203 All That Rises Quest Common Matt Dixon
204 A Bird in Hand Quest Common Gonzalo Ordonez
205 Breaking the Bonds Quest Common Jaemin Kim
206 Defending the Rift Quest Common Clint Langley
207 Dragon, Unchained Quest Common Jaemin Kim
208 Elemental Energy Quest Common Dave Allsop
209 End of the Supply Line Quest Common Christopher Moeller
210 Entrenched Quest Common Richard Wright
211 Forged of Shadow and Flame Quest Common Ralph Horsley
212 A Head Full of Wind Quest Uncommon Gonzalo Ordonez
213 Lightning in a Bottle Quest Common Tyson Murphy
214 Putting the Pieces Together Quest Uncommon Sean O'Daniels
215 Sea Legs Quest Uncommon Sean O'Daniels
216 Something That Burns Quest Uncommon Ian Ameling
217 Abyssal Maw Location Rare Peter Lee
218 Deepholm Location Rare Matt Gaser
219 Firelands Location Rare Peter Lee
220 Skywall Location Rare Matt Gaser